In Memoriam 1970's

CLASS OF 1970

Antoinette Allocca-Kenny   Robert E. Chakmakian   Regina Johnson Chaplin   David Coyne   

Edward Creegan   Robert Cybulski   Marcel Dume   Dennis J. Flack   Karl Fuessler  

Louise Garretto   Joseph Greco   Harry Greenstein   Ann Hasset-Kelly  Jaclyn Iannuzzo   David Jackson   

Charles J. Kerr   Walter P. Knudsen   Richard J. Kralick   Diane Scaturro Lavan   

Patricia J. Leisengang   John Linguiti   Kevin Loretto   Robert Marchese   Errol J. Matzelle   

Kevin P. McAward   Charles McGovern   Frank G. McKendry   Joel McKetney   James McSherry

Roy F. Merkel   Barbara Ann Miller   Edward Page   Luanne Paton Loniak   

Joan Piotrowski Phillips   Elfreide Poje   Karen Richardson   Frederick Sagginario   

Michael Schaaff   Theodore Schulz   Frank Soucie   Robert K. Stahl   Linda Stankovic   

John Szitar   Jeffrey E. Tolbert   Herbert Voigt

 

CLASS OF 1971

Stephen Abatiello   Frank Angelini   Sean Bolan   George Caldon   John Costa   Thomas DeCamp   

Daniel J. Delio   Thomas Dell   John C. Derum   Vincent DiTingo   Allan Fairbairn   Vincent Fowler   

Janet Fredericks   Clifford W. Groll   Darlene E. Head   Daniel Healy   Donna M. James   

Raymond Lesko   Mark Massell   James P. Mullen   Michael Murphy   Angelo Musarra   

Noreen Nagel Newcomb   Maureen Swigert O'Neil   Theodore Pendzich   Anthony Ragone   

Paul Rallo   Helena Richardson   Juan L. Rodriguez   Robert Stalzer   Vincent T. Szarko   

Joseph A. Szuderski   Richard Thewes   Dorothy Smith Wilmarth

 

CLASS OF 1972

Paul T. Aldinger   Michael X. Avella   Allan Baranoff   Benjamin Bifalco   Thomas Boller

Patricia Ann Coen   Edward Elmendorf   Margaret Finnerty Gattus   Peter Honigman

Anne Rickert Horvath   Mark Klemballa   Janet Schweiger Mangione   Brian McKendry

Cecilia McKetney   Joanne McKetney   Barbara Carter-Mellett   Miriam Mucchi   John Mugno

Patricia Fitzgerald Nash   Michael Noto   Peter J. Perz   Glenn Rehm   Joseph Robson

Roberto Rodriguez   Thomas W. Sarrocco   John Schefcik   Edmund Spivak

William Valdner   Catherine Russo Watson   Gary Wernicki   Fr. Paul Wood

 

CLASS OF 1973

Leonard Al   Peter Amico   Maria Rose Bachman   Patricia Balzer   Josephine Swigert Benton   

Kenneth Bethge   Kenneth W. Black   Gaspare Bosco   James Burke   Joseph Caputo   

Anthony Chiofolo   Ann Clifford   Barbara Roberto DeVita   Joseph Doelger   

Robert Fitzgerald   Thomas J. Foudy   Frank Gianono   Warren Greene   Bernard G. Helldorfer  

Margaret Mann Holt   Virginia Crocker-Jablonski   Betty Jankowsky   Edward Kowalczyk   

William Mackesy  Angelica Arresse Mariano  Thomas Markowski   Anne Opalinski  

Ellen Maniscalco Press   Patricia Rauchut   Thomas J. Sarkauskas   Martin Soucie   

Phyllis Spillane   John Stalzer  Elizabeth Lee Tropiano   Richard Welthy

 

CLASS OF 1974

Edward T. Albert   Luanne Asta   Joanne Rainone-Batorfalvy   Cheryl Bush Brunson   

Edward Chabalik   Dcn. David Ciorciari   Nora Connelly   Karen Currere   Donald DeAngelo   

Ronald A. Dimidok   Marie Erker   Jeffrey Marshall Ford   Frances Stancati Hyland   

Debra Campbell Kalpaxis   Anita Krische   James Lauritsch   Debra Van Houten Littlefield   

Patrick Mahon   Kevin McCabe   Michael J. McGlynn, Jr.   Frances Sansone   Rainer Schmitt   

Thomas Shea   Irene Boyle Soehngen   Michael Squillante '74   Christopher Stith   

Rosemary Kees Sweeney   Anita Tavolacci Tartaro   Virginia Trainor     Edward J. Weiss

 

CLASS OF 1975

Vanessa Alston   William Amato   Brian C. Brosnan   Darryl Chisley   Marie Allen Costanzo

Antoniette Scaglione Dazzo   Timothy Dorsey   John T. Gallagher   John Greco   James Guida   

Joseph Handler   Donna Imbriani     Janet Jankowsky   Steven M. Jarzembowski   Erich Lobe   

Lenora Ruggiero Lombardi   Stephanie Sganga Marcheschi   Linda J. Marotta   

Nancy Nastasiuk McCarron   Gary Metzger   Anthony Milone   Thomas Murphy   

Diane Randazzo Paine   Charles Pollack   Warren Reddy   Clyde Rhymes   Annette M. Sciarratta  

Henry Spies   Martin Susa   Perna Pucci Szabunio   John Timper   John Verbil   Joseph Zadubera Jr.

 

CLASS OF 1976

Martin Annunziata   James Charles Bauman   Joanne Dombroski-Coppola   Joseph Ferrara    

Robert Hamilton   Maureen Kempf   Joseph Miele   Susan Milligan   Robert A. Murphy   

Pat Papalardo   Gerard Rauzi   Eileen Rohan   John Sabella   Edmund Stalzer   Susan Starrs   

Gerard A. Stephens   Marie Tufano   Kathleen Dunphy Veitch   Charles Waters   

 

CLASS OF 1977

Rita Morabito Accardi   Ronald Betterly   Donna Calluzzo   Kevin Condra   Elijah Davis   

Larry DeCamp   Martin DePasquale   Frank Fink   Darlene Flynn   Edmund Higbee  

Frances Lamburini   Patricia Lay   Gary Mueck   Richard Pachner   Suzanne M. Poh   

Laura Habjan Poppke   James Ryan   Michael Seaman   Margie Vessio   Salvatore Vinti

 

CLASS OF 1978

James Ardito   Donald Baugardner   Teresa Ferrara Bienenstein   Eugene Boone   

Maria Michelotti Costa   Allison Costello   Vincent J. Coviello   Maureen Cruikshank   Patricia Dobbins  

Ann Manella Fischer   Anthony Geremia   Dorothy M. Gietz   Roseann Jacaruso   

Andrew J. Kavanagh   Gregory S. Keras  William Krauss   James Martin   Mary Olbrich   

Eduardo Rivera   Stanley Wallace   Edward Worcelo   Jeanne Sgaraglio Zingerman

 

CLASS OF 1979

Laurene Anker   Santos Cultrara   Ignacio Franchi De Alfaro   Andrew Downing   

Donna Barone Frank   Neil Giudice   Stephen Miller   Kathleen Penfold   

Francine Santelli   Andrew Scudiero   William Stinson   Michelle Skudder Valenza   

Nancy Williams   Jeanine Borger-Wittig